2014 Rippin' the Rio

Sherman Island

Results as of 13:07 on June 1, 2014

Formula Kite Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra/Jersey Number & Color Sponsors Name (First Last) Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Yellow 7 MikesLab-Ozone-COGUAkiboarding Riccardo Andrea Leccese (5.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
2nd Green 30 KitesurfCayman - QSL - CISC Jhon Mora 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 17.0
3rd Black 7 Ozone/Camet/tectonic maui/ kite zone/ GA Nico 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 39.0 27.0
4th White 22 Ozone Kyle Touhey 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 65.0 38.0
5th White 45 Ozone Kites Andrew Wong (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 87.0 45.0
6th USA 107 cabrinha/gaastra NJS Geoff Headington (21.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 101.0 59.0
7th Green 47 gaastra Amil Kabil 6.0 7.0 9.0 (10.0) (10.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 89.0 69.0
8th Yellow 22 Ozone Stefano Rista 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 4.0 112.0 70.0
9th Green 1 Ozone, SVB, Tectonics, MikesLab, StFYC Erika Heineken 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 112.0 70.0
10th Green 18 Cabrinha, Silent Sports Jessica Sickinger 9.0 9.0 (12.0) (12.0) 11.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 109.0 85.0
11th White 0 KTR Kevin Richards 8.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 132.0 90.0
12th Yellow 6 the KiteBar, Lifeproof Eugenia Gueorguieva 11.0 12.0 (13.0) (13.0) 13.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 126.0 100.0
13th Green 43 Crow Brewing David Krawzsenek 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (15.0) 14.0 14.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 149.0 113.0
14th Blue 7 PurpleDrinx Sebastian Sponholtz 13.0 13.0 17.0 (21.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 13.0 165.0 123.0
15th Blue 38 Mom&dad Nicolai Sponholtz (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 10.0 21.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 171.0 129.0
16th Green 88 Airtime Boardsports Don Campbell 12.0 11.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 14.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 181.0 139.0
17th Yellow 8 Airush, hobie polarized Tybur Reed (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 190.0 148.0
18th Yellow 13 Rip Van Wafels, Weendy Andres Douglas-Castroviejo (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 213.0 171.0
19th Green   James Shanahan (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 15.0 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 225.0 183.0
20th Blue 8 GA Kites, LIP Sunglasses Nils Stolzlechner (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 231.0 189.0

Hydrofoil Kiteboard Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra/Jersey Number & Color Sponsors Name (First Last) Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Green 69 Ozone, Silicon Valley Bank, Taaroa, Mike Johnny Heineken (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Red 32 ASV performace, spotz, Ultra Nector Joey Pasquali (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 15.0
3rd Green 2 Aguera, Spotz, North Adam Withington 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 19.0
4th Yellow 7 me Zachary Marks 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) (6.0) 4.0 39.0 25.0
5th Green 10 ML, Ozone, UltraNectar Chip Wasson 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 46.0 34.0
6th Yellow 8 Airush, hobie polarized Tybur Reed (8.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 (13.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 59.0 38.0
7th Green 1 Ozone Erika Heineken 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 73.0 47.0
8th Green 55 none John Tilney (11.0) 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 76.0 56.0
9th Yellow 22   Stefano Rista 7.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 99.0 63.0
10th Blue 8   Nils Stolzlechner (18.0 DNC) 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 100.0 70.0
11th Pink 4 Ozone, FireWire, Engine, Liv2 Kite Cynthia Brown 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 11.0 10.0 94.0 71.0
12th Green 20 No Tyler Baeder (18.0 DNC) 12.0 (13.0) 13.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 117.0 86.0
13th Grey 15 Myself Will Morris 9.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 126.0 90.0
14th White 4 Airtime Boardsports Chris Glazier 12.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 15.5 11.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 127.5 91.5
15th Yellow 141 Mrs. Wagners Cookies Hugo Kenyon (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 137.0 101.0
16th Green 7 parents Daniela Moroz 13.0 (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 11.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 139.0 103.0
17th Green 88   Don Campbell (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 15.5 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 159.5 123.5

At the end of the the burm road

www.westcoasttour.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com